Rugby World Cup 2015: where will your team be based?

team bases

Here’s a full list of where the participating teams at the 2015 Rugby World Cup will be based during their time in England and Wales:

Argentina:
– Cheltenham RFC (Cheltenham RFC, Gym 66)
– Haileybury School
– St George’s Park

Australia:
– University of Bath
– Dulwich College

Canada:
– Cardiff Metropolitan University
– West Park Leeds RUFC (West Park Leeds RUFC, John Charles Centre for Sport)
– Leicester Grammar School
– Swansea University (Swansea University, Wales National Pool Swansea)

England:
– Pennyhill Park
– Salford (The AJ Bell Stadium, Irlam and Cadishead Leisure Centre)

Fiji:
– Milton Keynes and MK Dons (Woughton On The Green, Bletchley Leisure Centre)
– Swansea University (Swansea University, Wales National Pool Swansea)
– London Irish RFC (London Irish RFC, Elmbridge Xcel Leisure Complex)

France:
– The Vale Resort
– Trinity School Croydon

Georgia:
– Woodbury Park and Bicton College (Woodbury Park Hotel and Golf Club, Bicton College)
– Bristol & SGS Wise (South Gloucestershire & Stroud College, Bradley Stoke Leisure Centre)
– Celtic Manor and Newport (Newport High School/Active Living Centre, The Celtic Academy)

Ireland:
– Celtic Manor and Newport (Newport High School/Active Living Centre, The Celtic Academy)
– St George’s Park
– Surrey Sports Park
– Sport Wales National Centre

Italy:
– Surrey Sports Park
– Cobham RFC (Cobham RFC, ACS Cobham)

Japan:
– Warwick School
– Brighton College

Namibia:
– Loughborough University
– Cobham RFC (Cobham RFC, ACS Cobham)
– Plymouth (University of St Mark & St John, Plymouth Albion RFC, Plymouth Life Centre and Royal
Navy Rugby Union)

New Zealand:
– The Lensbury and St Mary’s University
– Sport Wales National Centre
– Darlington Mowden Park (Darlington Mowden Park RFC, MiddlesboroughFC)

Romania:
– Sutton Coldfield RFC ( Sutton Coldfield RFC, Birmingham Metropolitan College, Wyndley Leisure
Centre, CrossFitB76)
– Woodbury Park and Bicton College (Woodbury Park Hotel and Golf Club, Bicton College)
– Dulwich College

Samoa:
– Sutton Coldfield RFC (Sutton Coldfield RFC Birmingham Metropolitan College, Wyndley Leisure
Centre, CrossFitB76)
– University of Brighton (University of Brighton, Prince Regent Swimming Complex)
– Gateshead (Gateshead International Stadium, Gateshead Leisure Centre, Gateshead College)
– Milton Keynes & MK Dons (Woughton On The Green, Bletchley Leisure Centre)

Scotland:
– Hartpury College
– Leeds Metropolitan University and University of Leeds
– Newcastle Royal Grammar School

South Africa:
– The Lensbury and St Mary’s University
– University of Birmingham
– Gateshead (Gateshead International Stadium, , Gateshead Leisure Centre, Gateshead College)
– Eastbourne College and University of Brighton (Eastbourne College, University of Brighton –
Eastbourne Campus)

Tonga:
– Cheltenham RFC (Cheltenham RFC, Leisure@, Gym 66)
– Loughborough University
– University of Exeter
– University of Northumbria (University of Northumbria at Newcastle)

USA:
– Haileybury School
– Hartpury College
– Leeds Trinity University (Leeds Trinity University, Kirkstall Leisure Centre)
– Portsmouth Royal Navy Rugby Union

Wales:
– The Vale Resort
– London Irish RFC (London Irish RFC, Elmbridge Xcel Leisure Complex)

PLAY-OFF WINNER
– Celtic Manor and Newport (Newport High School/Active Living Centre, The Celtic Academy)
– Loughborough University
– Moulton College
– Manchester (Broughton Park FC (Rugby Union), The Hough End Centre, Manchester Aquatics
Centre)

KNOCK-OUT PHASE
– Celtic Manor and Newport
– Swansea University
– The Vale Resort
– Sport Wales National Centre
– Pennyhill Park
– Surrey Sports Park
– The Lensbury and St Mary’s University
– London Irish RFC