Magners League Fixtures 2010/11

Round 1
3 Sep, Warriors 22 – 19 Leinster, 19.05, Firhill Stadium
3 Sep, Ulster 27 – 26 Ospreys, 19.05, Ravenhill
4 Sep, Connacht 40 – 17 Dragons, 17.30, Sportsground
4 Sep, Blues 34 – 23 Edinburgh , 18.30, Cardiff, City Stadium
4 Sep, Benetton Treviso 34 – 28 Scarlets, 19.05, Stadio di Monigo
4 Sep, Munster 33 – 17 Aironi Rugby, 19.30, Musgrave Park

Round 2
10 Sep, Edinburgh 13 – 16 Munster, 19.05, Murrayfield
10 Sep, Ospreys 32 – 16 Benetton Treviso, 19.05, Liberty Stadium
11 Sep, Scarlets 35 – 33 Connacht, 15.00, Parc y Scarlets
11 Sep, Leinster 34 – 23 Blues, 18.30, Royal Dublin Society
11 Sep, Aironi Rugby 15 – 22 Ulster, 19.05, Stadio Zaffanella
12 Sep, Dragons 23 – 11 Warriors, 16.10, Rodney Parade

Round 3
17 Sep, Warriors 17 – 19 Connacht, 19.30, Firhill Stadium
17 Sep, Scarlets 49 – 10 Aironi Rugby, 20.05, Parc y Scarlets
17 Sep, Ulster 29 – 21 Edinburgh, 20.05, Ravenhill
18 Sep, Blues 43 – 21 Dragons, 18.30, Cardiff City Stadium
18 Sep, Benetton Treviso 29 – 13 Leinster, 19.05, Stadio di Monigo
18 Sep, Munster 22 – 10 Ospreys, 20.00, Thomond Park Stadium

Round 4
24 Sep, Benetton Treviso 7 – 19 Blues, 19.05, Stadio di Monigo
24 Sep, Edinburgh 32 – 24 Leinster, 19.05, Murrayfield
24 Sep, Dragons 14 – 27 Scarlets, 19.05, Rodney Parade
24 Sep, Warriors 29 – 43 Munster, 19.30, Firhill Stadium
25 Sep, Ospreys 38 – 6 Aironi Rugby, 18.30, Liberty Stadium
25 Sep, Connacht 15 – 15 Ulster, 19.30, Sportsground

Round 5
30 Sept, Blues 22 – 6 Connacht, 19.05, Cardiff City Stadium
1 Oct, Treviso 20 – 13 Dragons, Stadio Comunale di Monigo
1 Oct, Ulster 19 – 17 Warriors, 19.05, Ravenhill
2 Oct, Aironi Rugby 9 – 10 Edinburgh , 19.05, Stadio Zaffanella
2 Oct, Leinster 13 – 9 Munster, 19.30, Royal Dublin Society
2 Oct , Scarlets 18 – 21 Ospreys, 20.10, Parc y Scarlets

Round 6
22 Oct, Blues 10-16 Scarlets
22 Oct, Edinburgh 21 – 16 Ulster
22 Oct, Munster 39 – 13 Benetton Treviso, 19:45, Thomond Park Stadium
23 Oct, Connacht 6 – 18 Leinster, 18:05, Sportsground
23 Oct, Dragons 36 – 5 Aironi Rugby, 18:45, Rodney Parade
24 Oct, Warriors 31 – 23 Ospreys, 16:10, Firhill Stadium

Round 7
29 Oct, Aironi Rugby 3 – 20 Blues, Stadio Zaffanella
29 Oct, Scarlets 18 – 14 Warriors, Parc y Scarlets
29 Oct, Ulster 6 – 16 Munster, Ravenhill
30 Oct, Benetton Treviso 24 – 17 Connacht, Stadio di Monigo
30 Oct, Leinster 19 – 18 Edinburgh, Royal Dublin Society
30 Oct, Ospreys 16 – 21 Dragons, Liberty Stadium

Round 8
5 Nov, Edinburgh 21 – 9 Benetton Treviso, Murrayfield
5 Nov, Warriors 33 – 8 Aironi Rugby, Firhill Stadium
21 Nov, Blues 15 – 37 Ulster, Cardiff City Stadium
19 Nov, Connacht 15 – 16 Ospreys, Sportsground
19 Nov, Leinster 27 – 6 Dragons, Royal Dublin Society
21 Nov, Munster 27 – 26 Scarlets, Musgrave Park

Round 9
26 Nov, Edinburgh 24 – 19 Connacht, Murrayfield
26 Nov, Dragons 20 – 6 Munster, Rodney Parade
26 Nov, Benetton Treviso 9 – 19 Ulster, Stadio di Monigo
27 Nov, Aironi Rugby 17 – 34 Scarlets, Stadio Zaffanella
27 Nov, Blues 38 – 6 Warriors, Cardiff City Stadium
28 Nov, Ospreys 19 – 15 Leinster, Liberty Stadium

Round 10
3 Dec, Connacht P – P Aironi Rugby, Sportsground
3 Dec, Warriors P – P Benetton Treviso, Firhill Stadium
3 Dec, Scarlets 17 – 17 Leinster, Parc y Scarlets
3 Dec, Ulster P – P Dragons, Ravenhill
4 Dec, Munster 16 – 9 Blues, Thomond Park Stadium
4 Dec, Ospreys 33 – 16 Edinburgh, Liberty Stadium

Round 11
24 Dec, Benetton Treviso 15 – 10 Aironi Rugby, Stadio di Monigo
27 Dec, Connacht 12 – 16 Munster, Sportsground
27 Dec, Ospreys 60 – 17 Scarlets, Liberty Stadium
27 Dec, Warriors 30 – 18 Edinburgh, Firhill Stadium
27 Dec, Dragons P – P Blues, Rodney Parade
27 Dec, Ulster 13 – 30 Leinster, Ravenhill

Round 12
31 Dec, Aironi Rugby 15 – 16 Benetton Treviso, Stadio Zaffanella
31 Dec, Blues 27 – 25 Ospreys, Cardiff City Stadium
1 Jan, Leinster 30 – 8 Connacht, Royal Dublin Society
1 Jan, Munster 35 – 10 Ulster, Thomond Park Stadium
1 Jan, Scarlets 21 – 15 Dragons, Parc y Scarlets
2 Jan, Edinburgh 28 – 17 Warriors, Murrayfield

Round 13
6 Jan, Dragons 17 – 16 Connacht, Rodney Parade
7 Jan, Blues 24 – 13 Aironi Rugby, Cardiff City Stadium
7 Jan, Leinster 15 – 10 Ospreys, Royal Dublin Society
7 Jan, Ulster 32 – 13 Benetton Treviso, Ravenhill
8 Jan, Edinburgh 16 – 21 Scarlets, Murrayfield
8 Jan, Munster 22 – 20 Warriors, Musgrave Park

Round 14
10 Feb, Leinster v Aironi Rugby, Royal Dublin Society
11 Feb, Warriors v Blues, Firhill Stadium
12 Feb, Dragons v Edinburgh, Rodney Parade
12 Feb, Connacht v Scarlets, Sportsground
13 Feb, Benetton Treviso v Munster, Stadio di Monigo
13 Feb, Ospreys v Ulster, Liberty Stadium

Round 15
18 Feb, Connacht v Warriors, Sportsground
18 Feb, Scarlets v Ulster, Parc y Scarlets
18/19/20 Feb, Munster v Edinburgh, Thomond Park Stadium
19 Feb, Benetton Treviso v Ospreys, Stadio di Monigo
19/20 Feb, Blues v Leinster, Cardiff City Stadium
20 Feb, Aironi Rugby v Dragons, Stadio Zaffanella

Round 16
24 Feb, Scarlets v Edinburgh, Parc y Scarlets
25 Feb, Ulster v Blues, Ravenhill
25 Feb, Warriors v Dragons, Firhill Stadium
25 Feb, Leinster v Benetton Treviso, Royal Dublin Society
27 Feb, Aironi Rugby v Munster, Stadio Zaffanella
25/26/27 Feb, Ospreys v Connacht, Liberty Stadium

Round 17
4 Mar, Connacht v Benetton Treviso, Sportsground
4 Mar, Edinburgh v Blues, Murrayfield
4 Mar, Leinster v Scarlets, Royal Dublin Society
4 Mar, Ulster v Aironi Rugby, Ravenhill
5 Mar, Munster v Dragons, Musgrave Park
5 Mar, Ospreys v Warriors, Liberty Stadium

Round 18
25 Mar, Warriors v Ulster, Firhill Stadium
25 Mar, Blues v Munster, Cardiff City Stadium
26 Mar, Edinburgh v Ospreys, Murrayfield
26 Mar, Aironi Rugby v Connacht, Stadio Zaffanella
27 Mar, Dragons v Leinster, Rodney Parade
27 Mar, Scarlets v Benetton Treviso, Parc y Scarlets

Round 19
1/2/3 Apr , Aironi Rugby v Warriors, Stadio Zaffanella
1/2/3 Apr , Benetton Treviso v Dragons, Stadio di Monigo
1/2/3 Apr , Connacht v Edinburgh, Sportsground
1/2/3 Apr , Munster v Leinster, Thomond Park Stadium
1/2/3 Apr , Ospreys v Blues, Liberty Stadium
1/2/3 Apr , Ulster v Scarlets, Ravenhill

Round 20
15/16/17 Apr, Benetton Treviso v Warriors, Stadio di Monigo
15/16/17 Apr, Connacht v Blues, Sportsground
15/16/17 Apr, Edinburgh v Aironi Rugby, Murrayfield
15/16/17 Apr, Leinster v Ulster, Royal Dublin Society
15/16/17 Apr, Dragons v Ospreys, Rodney Parade
15/16/17 Apr, Scarlets v Munster, Parc y Scarlets

Round 21
22/23/24 Apr, Aironi Rugby v Leinster, Stadio Zaffanella
22/23/24 Apr, Blues v Benetton Treviso, Cardiff City Stadium
22/23/24 Apr, Edinburgh v Dragons, Murrayfield
22/23/24 Apr, Warriors v Scarlets, Firhill Stadium
22/23/24 Apr, Ospreys v Munster, Liberty Stadium
22/23/24 Apr, Ulster v Connacht, Ravenhill

Round 22
6/7/8 May, Aironi Rugby v Ospreys, Stadio Zaffanella
6/7/8 May, Benetton Treviso v Edinburgh , Stadio di Monigo
6/7/8 May, Leinster v Warriors, Royal Dublin Society
6/7/8 May, Munster v Connacht, Thomond Park Stadium
6/7/8 May, Dragons v Ulster, Rodney Parade
6/7/8 May, Scarlets v Blues, Parc y Scarlets

Semi-Finals
14/15/16 May, TBA
14/15/16 May, TBA

Final
28/29/30 May, TBA