PRO12: Weekend Teams

FRIDAY APR 24 19:35 Edinburgh Rugby vs Zebre

Edinburgh: 15 Tom Brown, 14 Dougie Fife, 13 Sam Beard 12 Andries Strauss, 11 Tim Visser, 10 Phil Burleigh, 9 Sam Hidalgo-Clyne, 8 Mike Coman (c), 7 Roddy Grant, 6 Stuart McInally, 5 Ben Toolis, 4 Anton Bresler, 3 WP Nel, 2 Ross Ford, 1 Alasdair Dickinson.

Replacements: 16 Neil Cochrane, 17 Rory Sutherland, 18 John Andress, 19 Fraser McKenzie, 20 Cornell du Preez, 21 Nathan Fowles, 22 Tom Heathcote, 23 Carl Bezuidenhout.

Zebre: 15 Hendrik Daniller, 14 Giulio Toniolatti, 13 Mirco Bergamasco, 12 Gonzalo Garcia, 11 David Odiete, 10 Luciano Orquera, 9 Guglielmo Palazzani, 8 Samuela Vunisa, 7 Andries Van Schalkwyk, 6 Filippo Cristiano, 5 Marco Bortolami (c), 4 Valerio Bernabò, 3 Dario Chistolini, 2 Andrea Manici, 1 Matias Aguero.

Replacements: 16 Oliviero Fabiani, 17 Andrea Lovotti, 18 Luca Redolfini, 19 Andrei Mahu, 20 Filippo Ferrarini, 21 Alberto Chillon, 22 Matteo Pratichetti, 23 Brendon Leonard.

FRIDAY APR 24 19.35 Ulster Rugby vs Leinster Rugby

Ulster: 15 Louis Ludik, 14 Tommy Bowe, 13 Jared Payne, 12 Darren Cave, 11 Craig Gilroy, 10 Paddy Jackson, 9 Ruan Pienaar, 8 Roger Wilson, 7 Chris Henry, 6 Iain Henderson, 5 Franco van der Merwe, 4 Dan Tuohy, 3 Wiahahn Herbst, 2 Rory Best (c), 1 Callum Black.

Replacements: 16 Rob Herring, 17 Andrew Warwick, 18 Bronson Ross, 19 Robbie Diack, 20 Clive Ross, 21 Paul Marshall, 22 Ian Humphreys, 23 Stuart McCloskey.

Leinster: 15 Rob Kearney, 14 Zane Kirchner, 13 Ben Te’o, 12 Gordon D’Arcy, 11 Luke Fitzgerald, 10 Jimmy Gopperth, 9 Isaac Boss, 8 Jamie Heaslip (c), 7 Dominic Ryan, 6 Sean O’Brien, 5 Mike McCarthy, 4 Devin Toner, 3 Mike Ross, 2 Richardt Strauss, 1 Cian Healy.

Replacements: 16 Sean Cronin, 17 Jack McGrath, 18 Tadhg Furlong, 19 Ben Marshall, 20 Jordi Murphy, 21 Eoin Reddan, 22 Ian Madigan, 23 Darragh Fanning.

SATURDAY APR 25 13.05 Connacht Rugby vs Glasgow Warriors

Connacht: 15 Tiernan O’Halloran, 14 Danie Poolman, 13 Robbie Henshaw, 12 Bundee Aki, 11 Matt Healy, 10 Jack Carty, 9 Kieran Marmion,8 Eoin McKeon, 7 Eoghan Masterson, 6 John Muldoon (c), 5 Aly Muldowney, 4 Ultan Dillane, 3 Rodney Ah You, 2 Tom McCartney, 1 Denis Buckley.

Replacements: 16 Shane Delahunt, 17 Ronan Loughney, 18 Finlay Bealham, 19 Andrew Browne, 20 George Naoupu, 21 John Cooney, 22 Miah Nikora, 23 Darragh Leader.

Glasgow: 15 Stuart Hogg, 14 Tommy Seymour, 13 Richie Vernon, 12 Peter Horne, 11 Niko Matawalu, 10 Finn Russell, 9 Henry Pyrgos, 8 Adam Ashe, 7 Chris Fusaro, 6 Rob Harley, 5 Jonny Gray (c), 4 Leone Nakarawa, 3 Euan Murray, 2 Fraser Brown, 1 Jerry Yanuyanutawa.

Replacements: 16 Kevin Bryce, 17 Ryan Grant, 18 Jon Welsh, 19 Tim Swinson, 20 Josh Strauss, 21 Duncan Weir, 22 Peter Murchie 23 Lee Jones.

SATURDAY APR 25 14.30 Cardiff Blues vs Ospreys

Cardiff: 15 Rhys Patchell, 14 Lucas Amorosino, 13 Tom Isaacs, 12 Garyn Smith, 11 Joaquin Tuculet, 10 Gareth Anscombe, 9 Lloyd Williams, 8 Josh Navidi, 7 Sam Warburton, 6 Josh Turnbull, 5 Filo Paulo, 4 Chris Dicomidis, 3 Craig Mitchell, 2 Kristian Dacey, 1 Gethin Jenkins (c).

Replacements: 16 Matthew Rees, 17 Sam Hobbs, 18 Scott Andrews, 19 Jarrad Hoeata, 20 Macauley Cook, 21 Lewis Jones, 22 Gareth Davies, 23 Dan Fish

Ospreys: 15 Dan Evans, 14 Tom Grabham, 13 Ben John, 12 Josh Matavesi, 11 Eli Walker, 10 Dan Biggar, 9 Rhys Webb, 8 Dan Baker, 7 Justin Tipuric, 6 Dan Lydiate, 5 Alun Wyn Jones (c), 4 Lloyd Peers, 3 Aaron Jarvis, 2 Scott Baldwin, 1 Nicky Smith.

Replacements: 16 Sam Parry, 17 Marc Thomas, 18 Dmitri Arhip, 19 Tyler Ardron, 20 James King, 21 Tom Habberfield, 22 Sam Davies, 23 Jonathan Spratt.

SATURDAY APR 25 15.05 Munster Rugby vs Benetton Treviso

Munster: 15 Felix Jones, 14 Keith Earls, 13 Andrew Smith, 12 Rory Scannell, 11 Simon Zebo, 10 Ian Keatley, 9 Conor Murray, 8 CJ Stander, 7 Tommy O’Donnell, 6 Peter O’Mahony (c), 5 Donnacha Ryan, 4 Billy Holland, 3 Stephen Archer, 2 Duncan Casey, 1 Dave Kilcoyne.

Replacements: 16 Eusebio Guinazu, 17 John Ryan, 18 BJ Botha, 19 Donncha O’Callaghan, 20 Dave O’Callaghan, 21 Duncan Williams, 22 JJ Hanrahan, 23 Ronan O’Mahony.

Treviso: 15 Jayden Hayward, 14 Andrea Pratichetti, 13 Luca Morisi, 12 Enrico Bacchin, 11 Ludovico Nitoglia, 10 Sam Christie, 9 Edoardo Gori, 8 Mat Luamanu, 7 Francesco Minto, 6 Paul Derbyshire, 5 Corniel Van Zyl (c), 4 Marco Fuser, 3 Rupert Harden, 2 Davide Giazzon, 1 Matteo Zanusso.

Replacements: 16 Albert Anae, 17 Josè Novak, 18 Romulo Acosta, 19 Meyer Swanepoel, 20 Nicola Cattina, 21 Marco Lazzaroni, 22 Simone Ragusi, 23 James Ambrosini.

SATURDAY APR 25 16.45 Newport Gwent Dragons vs Scarlets

Dragons: 15 Geraint Rhys Jones, 14 Tom Prydie, 13 Tyler Morgan, 12 Jack Dixon, 11 Hallam Amos, 10 Dorian Jones, 9 Jonathan Evans, 8 Taulupe Faletau, 7 James Benjamin, 6 James Thomas, 5 Rynard Landman (c), 4 Matthew Screech, 3 Brok Harris, 2 Rhys Buckley, 1 Phil Price

Replacements: 16 T. Rhys Thomas, 17 Luke Garrett, 18 Lloyd Fairbrother, 19 Nick Crosswell, 20 Ollie Griffiths, 21 Luc Jones, 22 Carl Meyer, 23 Ashton Hewitt

Scarlets: 15 Liam Williams, 14 Harry Robinson, 13 Hadleigh Parkes, 12 Scott Williams, 11 Steff Evans, 10 Rhys Priestland, 9 Aled Davies, 8 John Barclay, 7 James Davies, 6 Aaron Shingler, 5 Lewis Rawlins, 4 Jake Ball, 3 Peter Edwards, 2 Ken Owens (c), 1 Phil John

Replacements: 16 Ryan Elias, 17 Wyn Jones, 18 Jacobie Adriaanse, 19 Rob McCusker, 20 Rory Pitman, 21 Rhodri Williams, 22 Steven Shingler, 23 Regan King